I'm Back!

Moshi moshi! Im glad to be back in here guys after a long long time!! :p Well, I'm sorry oke? D'ya miss me? Hmmm. >:D I am super busy right now, cause my cousin and if my auntie was here.. They are from Japan! ^^ They visiting us here in the Philippines and were have a family reunion too. I don't have pictures to post but when I get upload I will make a post again. :) I study Nihonggo to become our converstion is easy. Phew! Nosebleed!! >< This post will be as my diary.. :p No pictures, no gifs, etc! More on alphabets and smileys. =) Anyways, I'll be visiting your blog guys! And I will do a short blog walk. ^^ You can comment in this post if you want me to visit your blog or in my tagboard.. Okay? Sayonara!! :*

Hello everyone! I'll make a very short post today.. So, Im sorry because I'm not updating my blog this last week. You know, I am very busy with my studies and my work. -________________- I will be back in this world soon if Im not busy. Don't forget me kay? Please keep in touch while I'm not here! Goodbye!

GIVEAWAY TIME ♥ (Etude House, Mizon, etc) by Jenny♥

Hello! D'ya saw my post lately? I already delete that post coz I realized I am over emotional. Hehe!  photo tumblr_inline_mm2wb67mxJ1qz4rgp_zpse97d12b6.gif So from now, I will make a post about my new entered giveaway.

First of all, I want to introduce to you the blog of Jenny. I make a short intro 'bout her blog coz I don't know more bout that since I found it when I blogwalking! Ehem. Sorry.  photo tumblr_inline_mm2wbdwIcT1qz4rgp_zpsed2e1fd5.gif

I found out her blog is simple and nice! Her post is better bout the product reviews. And I like it! And most of the blog I saw, it is more on product reviews. And for Jenny, I want to see another review. What I mean is like another NOT in makeups or other etc. You know? Ok. I'm sorry. Lol.  photo tumblr_inline_mm2wb97Oqs1qz4rgp_zps89efee0e.gif But I used to speak my own feeling. No more hurt feelings okay? Love ya.  photo tumblr_inline_mm2wb97Oqs1qz4rgp_zps89efee0e.gif

Phew! I think, that's all and let's talk about her lovely giveaway! <3

The first prize is this:

The products of the first prize:
Mizon Snail Recovery Gel
adorable-looking whitening sheet mask
super soft and fluffy cleansing sponge
My Beauty Diary 2-Step America Soothing Pack
I love It's Skin "Babyface" products
Pig nose clear black head by Holika holika
Mini brow class Kit from Etude
Etude House's eyebrow razor
love lip stains
cute moisturizing lip balm my Monplay

And this is the second prize :)

The product of the second prize;
My Beauty Diary mask (Africa Hydrating Pack) and the Thermal Water Gel Mask by Skinfood
Babe lips by Maybelline
soft cotton pads
Powder by Monplay (A pink thingy on the pic.)
Etude House's Sweet Recipe Candy Stick in #Orange
blusher by Tony Moly
hand cream (a green thing on a pic.)
eye mask containing Vitamin K
Skin Babyface Mascara

 So guys, I think I'm done. And if you want to see the pictures of each product. I suggest to you to go to this link http://almightyturtles.blogspot.de/2013/06/giveaway-time-etude-house-mizon-etc.html ♥  photo tumblr_inline_mm2wb67mxJ1qz4rgp_zpse97d12b6.gif

Thankyou very much guys for reading and PLEASE leave a comment or in my tagboard. I will appreciate all of your words  photo tumblr_inline_mkai0tFPiu1rxsw83_zps0163235b.gif

And by the way guys! I will leave for 5 days or 1 week. So it means, I will not update my blog. Its a big NO because I will make a post in scheduled. So don't be sad, smile again. Nyahaha! Feeling -____-
Okay! So thanks again and see you, goodbye! Mwua.


My Wishlist

Bonjour! :) Goodmorning everyone! I'm not yet sleepy that's why I'm here to update again my blog! :D Feeling excited lol. So today, you will know my wish in my life! :) And I made a wishlist for this. So, here I go!

As a student, first thing that I wish is a new phone!

And yes! Samsung Galaxy S4 is the first thing that I wish to have! I want to change my cellphone noww! :D
Everyone loves this phone because it is high-tech and in to our world. ♥ And I love the iPhones too!

This is an apple iPhone 5, as you can see it is a black colour. I love black in case of phones! :)

Second thing that I wish, is to enroll in the one of the famous university here in the Philippines. (In my second semester) :)

Ladies and gentlemen,this is the Far Eastern University (Morayta) I like to enroll on this school in my second semester! The students in that school was so good, talented, rich and so on and so forth. They say the teaching of the teachers there are very good! That's whyI like that school since I'm in the highschool. :D

Third one is to have a CAR!

I ♥ Cars! And I love this one! This is my wish to myself and to my Dad to buy this for me! BMW 730Li♥ It is cost of P8,290,000 here in the Philippines. Convert it into your money so that you will know the price. Lol. Uwaaaa! I like to use this car whenever I go and when I go into my school! :)

Fourth thing is to have a lot of MAKEUPS♥

Yes! I love makeups! I love to buys etc. to my face! lol. You guyslove makeups too? :D

The fifth thing is to have a closet in my pads (room rather)♥

I want a closet like this one! Pure light pink, coz I love light colors! When we build our own house, I will say to the architect to do a big room for me to have this closet inside my room lol. :D i told this thing in my Mum and she approved this one♥ Yeyyy!

Okay! I feel tired in typing this. And my back is feeling tired -___________- I will make another 5 more wishlist and continue this post! :) so, goodnight! Let's pray and a huge kisses&hugs! :*


B.Garden Nail polish Review + New bag

Hello everyone! So today I will review this Nail Polish that my Sister bought in Eastwood for me. The price is cheap but its pretty that's why I like it. Lol.

Don't mind the dates because the date in the camera doesn't fix. Lol. Is the nail polishes are cute, isn't it? The colors are blue green and light blue, if I'm not mistaken.

Let's see first the blue green nail polish. Ohh! For your information this nail polishes are TINY. Yes! They are cute. :">

The bottom part of this nail polish. 

The side one. 

Okay! Let's go ahead in light blue nail polish and after that the samples in my nails. :)

This is one of my favorite color. When you apply it on your nails, gaaaad it looks so pretty. 

The bottom part♥

The side one♥

So this is my nail polish. :D I'm sorry for the works I made it rush that's why it looks haggard. Hahaha. Lol.
My hands are ugly. Pfft! -___________- 

Yes! I give 5/5 because this nail polish is very good. It can be applied ONCE! :)

I give 4 hearts because you'll need to apply this TWICE. :3 And I hate that.

OVERALL: ♥♥♥♥♥
Tadaaaa~ Yes! I give 5 hearts. Because I love this nail polishes and the colors :D

Okay, after that let's see the new bag of mine ♥ 

It looks so girly because of its hot pink color lol. :D 

The back side. 

When you open the bag :)

What can you say about this bag?
-->This bag really looks good. It is easy to handle because it's small. and like what I've said, it is small so only small things are needed here! I like it, I like it! Thumbs up :)

Already done! I hope you'll like this post by leaving a post in my comment section or in my tagboard.
Also, thanks for my Ate to buying this for me. ^^

Labels: , ,

Bonchon Resto.

Goodmorning everyone!  photo tumblr_inline_mm2wb67mxJ1qz4rgp_zpsa237c8f0.gif Since its wednesday already and its already 1:25 in the morning here in the Philippines. I just want to update my blog since I don't have post in 2weeks.  photo tumblr_inline_mm2wb3v3qq1qz4rgp_zpsd63752d7.gif Like what I've said, I have a lot of UNPOSTED post! So, today I will updating my blogggg. *Clap*

Last Sunday, Me and my sisters went chillin at Bonchon. Okay, that is Korean Restaurant and their food was so yummy! My older sis brought me on that place and all I can say is WOW. Although, we don't see koreans eating on that resto because HELLO?! We are on the Philippines and a little korean people (and also other countries! Include that okay!? :D) are went here.

Im sorry for the pic its kinda  blured. -______-

I ordered red iced tea ♥

*Ehem* This is my little sister! i don't have a pic of my oldest sister because she don't want! :3
#34 HAHA! We are waiting on that pic because it is served in 20 minutes T.T 

ME! AHAHAHA! Srry for the effect, I'm in the right side. =)

My sisters orderd a boxed meal: chicken ricebox with red iced tea with ChapChae Korean Noodles!

For your information, their chicken was so yummy! They don't have a sauce.  Their chicken doesn't NEED a sauce because of its tenderness and juicyness! :"> Speaking of noodles, i feel i'm MORE inlove with korean dishes! I love ChapChae korean noodles. SPEECHLESS!:O

Say hello to my order! Its Crispy Shrimp Rice♥ Gosh! Im inlove with seafoods.

I don't rotate it. HAHA!Lol.

This is my dessert!! KO-YO stands  for Korean Yogurt♥

I don't capture many pictures because I'm excited to eat! Nyahahaha =D So pardon me okay?
Im first timer in this resto and PROMISE I will go to this resto everytime I go to Fairview ^^ I think I said all I want? Until here! Thanks again for visiting and reading my everyday post! Don't forget to leave a message!♥ A huge kiss from me! Mwwaaaaaaaah..


Labels: , , ,

Welcome back!

A big HELLO to you guys! Finally, Im back! After how many years.  photo tumblr_inline_mo11l47kgI1qz4rgp_zpsebd1f3a2.gif  D'ya guys miss me? Hmm..
My task is to visit my ALL friends here especially my ex-linkers here♥ Because I think, they don't follow me coz I change my title :3 And after that will post my many unposted stories!  photo tumblr_inline_mo11l28r8E1qz4rgp_zpse5c6858b.gif 

I just want to remind you my Old name is BERRY and my NEW name is ABBY♥ (Actually, Abby is my true name in person lol.)
I just want you to know,so that you will remember me! ♥

Today, you see my new blog. Do you? I work on it in almost 2weeks. Uggh.  photo tumblr_inline_mo11l2pu0B1qz4rgp_zpsef84252d.gif And here it is! Tadaaaa~ 
It is simple. ♥ But there's have a little more need to work like my cursor. Im just tired to work on it so I think      I'll do it tomorrow. 

I need to visit already so goodbye! See ya tom! ^^ Churppp.


width: 500px;